Sinaimg.Cn - Info sinaimg.cn

sinaimg.cn receives about 91,000 unique visitors and 203,840 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $582.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $322,677.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sinaimg.cn is ranked number 5,821 in the world and 0.0182% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sinaimg.cn

How popular is sinaimg.cn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
91,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,730,000
Daily Pageviews:
203,840 (2.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,821 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0182% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 83.4%74.0%585
Taiwan 3.8%3.5%1860
Japan 2.4%5.5%11904
United States 1.9%1.5%43140
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%3057
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.4%8307
Viet Nam 0.8%1.8%3060
Thailand 0.7%3.0%4079

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wx3.sinaimg.cn
25.75%18.34%1.6
wx2.sinaimg.cn
25.54%17.59%1.6
wx4.sinaimg.cn
25.48%17.71%1.6
wx1.sinaimg.cn
23.73%17.36%1.7
ww2.sinaimg.cn
7.77%5.00%1.5
ww4.sinaimg.cn
6.64%5.03%1.7
ww1.sinaimg.cn
6.59%4.00%1.4
ww3.sinaimg.cn
4.98%3.45%1.6
n.sinaimg.cn
3.60%1.96%1.3
sinaimg.cn
1.16%0.70%1.4
us.sinaimg.cn
1.03%0.83%1.8
s15.sinaimg.cn
0.80%0.40%1.2
ws1.sinaimg.cn
0.79%0.52%1.5
tc.sinaimg.cn
0.75%0.41%1.2
s4.sinaimg.cn
0.73%0.40%1.3
s8.sinaimg.cn
0.68%0.38%1.3
s1.sinaimg.cn
0.62%0.30%1.1
s2.sinaimg.cn
0.58%0.30%1
s7.sinaimg.cn
0.57%0.32%1
s3.sinaimg.cn
0.57%0.31%1
ws3.sinaimg.cn
0.56%0.45%2
ws2.sinaimg.cn
0.55%0.29%1
s11.sinaimg.cn
0.49%0.25%1
ws4.sinaimg.cn
0.48%0.29%1
s10.sinaimg.cn
0.47%0.24%1
s6.sinaimg.cn
0.46%0.25%1
s9.sinaimg.cn
0.40%0.20%1
s14.sinaimg.cn
0.36%0.23%1
tva1.sinaimg.cn
0.36%0.16%1
s12.sinaimg.cn
0.36%0.21%1
s13.sinaimg.cn
0.35%0.17%1
s5.sinaimg.cn
0.32%0.20%1
tva4.sinaimg.cn
0.29%0.16%1
s16.sinaimg.cn
0.29%0.18%1
tva2.sinaimg.cn
0.28%0.12%1
tvax2.sinaimg.cn
0.28%0.12%1
tvax4.sinaimg.cn
0.28%0.12%1
tvax1.sinaimg.cn
0.26%0.11%1
i2.sinaimg.cn
0.26%0.11%1
tva3.sinaimg.cn
0.23%0.10%1
tvax3.sinaimg.cn
0.21%0.14%2
i3.sinaimg.cn
0.21%0.09%1
i0.sinaimg.cn
0.20%0.09%1
i1.sinaimg.cn
0.15%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sinaimg.cn
Domain:
  sinaimg.cn
Rank:
  40,384,637
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,375
Total Backlinks:
  6,970,290
Follow Links:
  6,866,800
Nofollow Links:
  103,490
Referring Domains:
  8,223
Referring IPs:
  9,426

How socially engaged is sinaimg.cn?

Facebook:
  6,594
Google +:
  92
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sinaimg.cn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$582.22
Monthly Revenue:
$17,466.60
Yearly Revenue:
$212,510.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 150,842$466.10
Japan 11,211$35.88
United States 3,058$35.07
Thailand 6,115$15.29
Taiwan 7,134$13.56
Hong Kong 2,038$7.03
Korea, Republic of 2,854$6.62
Viet Nam 3,669$2.68

How much money do sinaimg.cn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$72.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,164.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,332.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,469
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
674,078
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,201,288
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 19,609$60.59
United States 550$6.31
Taiwan 1,142$2.17
Japan 336$1.08
Thailand 367$0.92
Hong Kong 204$0.70
Korea, Republic of 114$0.26
Viet Nam 147$0.11

How much is sinaimg.cn worth?

Website Value:
$322,677.40

Where is sinaimg.cn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does sinaimg.cn load?

Average Load Time:
(564 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sinaimg.cn does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sinaimg.cn does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sinaimg.cn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://www.sina.com.cn/
Expires: Wed, 28 Jun 2017 20:13:36 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:47:33 GMT
Connection: close
Network_Info: US_CHICAGO_32475
X-Via-CDN: f=Akamai,s=173.223.52.68,c=67.212.187.106
SERVED-FROM: o:115.238.190.240
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:47:35 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.3
X-Px: rf-ht h0-s1033.p7-lax ( h0-s1061.p7-lax), ht h0-s1061.p7-lax.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:48:19 GMT
Age: 16
Content-Length: 597137
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:44:20 GMT
X-Via-CDN: f=TXCDN,s=174.35.24.199,c=67.212.187.106
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.sina.com.cn
Rname zhihao.staff.sina.com.cn
Serial Number 20070404
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.sina.com.cn 600
NS ns1.sina.com.cn 600
NS ns3.sina.com.cn 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cnnic.cn...
Domain Name: sinaimg.cn
ROID: 20070328s10001s53804381-cn
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: jflbjn2udo3rg
Registrant: 新浪网技术(中国)有限公司
Registrant Contact Email: email
Sponsoring Registrar: 北京新网数码信息技术有限公司
Name Server: ns1.sina.com.cn
Name Server: ns2.sina.com.cn
Name Server: ns3.sina.com.cn
Registration Time: 2007-03-28 10:50:10
Expiration Time: 2018-03-28 10:50:10
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 155 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sinaimg.cn widget