Sinaimg.Cn - Info sinaimg.cn

sinaimg.cn receives about 91,000 unique visitors and 203,840 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $582.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $322,677.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sinaimg.cn is ranked number 5,821 in the world and 0.0182% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - sinaimg.cn

How popular is sinaimg.cn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
91,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,730,000
Daily Pageviews:
203,840 (2.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,821 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0182% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 83.4%74.0%585
Taiwan 3.8%3.5%1860
Japan 2.4%5.5%11904
United States 1.9%1.5%43140
Hong Kong 1.0%1.0%3057
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.4%8307
Viet Nam 0.8%1.8%3060
Thailand 0.7%3.0%4079

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wx3.sinaimg.cn
25.75%18.34%1.6
wx2.sinaimg.cn
25.54%17.59%1.6
wx4.sinaimg.cn
25.48%17.71%1.6
wx1.sinaimg.cn
23.73%17.36%1.7
ww2.sinaimg.cn
7.77%5.00%1.5
ww4.sinaimg.cn
6.64%5.03%1.7
ww1.sinaimg.cn
6.59%4.00%1.4
ww3.sinaimg.cn
4.98%3.45%1.6
n.sinaimg.cn
3.60%1.96%1.3
sinaimg.cn
1.16%0.70%1.4
us.sinaimg.cn
1.03%0.83%1.8
s15.sinaimg.cn
0.80%0.40%1.2
ws1.sinaimg.cn
0.79%0.52%1.5
tc.sinaimg.cn
0.75%0.41%1.2
s4.sinaimg.cn
0.73%0.40%1.3
s8.sinaimg.cn
0.68%0.38%1.3
s1.sinaimg.cn
0.62%0.30%1.1
s2.sinaimg.cn
0.58%0.30%1
s7.sinaimg.cn
0.57%0.32%1
s3.sinaimg.cn
0.57%0.31%1
ws3.sinaimg.cn
0.56%0.45%2
ws2.sinaimg.cn
0.55%0.29%1
s11.sinaimg.cn
0.49%0.25%1
ws4.sinaimg.cn
0.48%0.29%1
s10.sinaimg.cn
0.47%0.24%1
s6.sinaimg.cn
0.46%0.25%1
s9.sinaimg.cn
0.40%0.20%1
s14.sinaimg.cn
0.36%0.23%1
tva1.sinaimg.cn
0.36%0.16%1
s12.sinaimg.cn
0.36%0.21%1
s13.sinaimg.cn
0.35%0.17%1
s5.sinaimg.cn
0.32%0.20%1
tva4.sinaimg.cn
0.29%0.16%1
s16.sinaimg.cn
0.29%0.18%1
tva2.sinaimg.cn
0.28%0.12%1
tvax2.sinaimg.cn
0.28%0.12%1
tvax4.sinaimg.cn
0.28%0.12%1
tvax1.sinaimg.cn
0.26%0.11%1
i2.sinaimg.cn
0.26%0.11%1
tva3.sinaimg.cn
0.23%0.10%1
tvax3.sinaimg.cn
0.21%0.14%2
i3.sinaimg.cn
0.21%0.09%1
i0.sinaimg.cn
0.20%0.09%1
i1.sinaimg.cn
0.15%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sinaimg.cn
Domain:
  sinaimg.cn
Rank:
  40,384,637
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,375
Total Backlinks:
  6,970,290
Follow Links:
  6,866,800
Nofollow Links:
  103,490
Referring Domains:
  8,223
Referring IPs:
  9,426

How socially engaged is sinaimg.cn?

Facebook:
  6,594
Google +:
  92
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sinaimg.cn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$582.22
Monthly Revenue:
$17,466.60
Yearly Revenue:
$212,510.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 150,842$466.10
Japan 11,211$35.88
United States 3,058$35.07
Thailand 6,115$15.29
Taiwan 7,134$13.56
Hong Kong 2,038$7.03
Korea, Republic of 2,854$6.62
Viet Nam 3,669$2.68

How much money do sinaimg.cn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$72.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,164.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,332.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,469
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
674,078
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,201,288
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 19,609$60.59
United States 550$6.31
Taiwan 1,142$2.17
Japan 336$1.08
Thailand 367$0.92
Hong Kong 204$0.70
Korea, Republic of 114$0.26
Viet Nam 147$0.11

How much is sinaimg.cn worth?

Website Value:
$322,677.40

Where is sinaimg.cn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does sinaimg.cn load?

Average Load Time:
(564 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sinaimg.cn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://www.sina.com.cn/
Expires: Wed, 28 Jun 2017 20:13:36 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:47:33 GMT
Connection: close
Network_Info: US_CHICAGO_32475
X-Via-CDN: f=Akamai,s=173.223.52.68,c=67.212.187.106
SERVED-FROM: o:115.238.190.240
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:47:35 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.3
X-Px: rf-ht h0-s1033.p7-lax ( h0-s1061.p7-lax), ht h0-s1061.p7-lax.cdngp.net
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:48:19 GMT
Age: 16
Content-Length: 597137
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Thu, 22 Jun 2017 02:44:20 GMT
X-Via-CDN: f=TXCDN,s=174.35.24.199,c=67.212.187.106
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.sina.com.cn
Rname zhihao.staff.sina.com.cn
Serial Number 20070404
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.sina.com.cn 600
NS ns1.sina.com.cn 600
NS ns3.sina.com.cn 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cnnic.cn...
Domain Name: sinaimg.cn
ROID: 20070328s10001s53804381-cn
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: jflbjn2udo3rg
Registrant: 新浪网技术(中国)有限公司
Registrant Contact Email: email
Sponsoring Registrar: 北京新网数码信息技术有限公司
Name Server: ns1.sina.com.cn
Name Server: ns2.sina.com.cn
Name Server: ns3.sina.com.cn
Registration Time: 2007-03-28 10:50:10
Expiration Time: 2018-03-28 10:50:10
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sinaimg.cn widget